Study of the legal aspects and function of the equity market price-mainly in the corporate and security laws
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YUKIZAWA Kazuhito  神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30210587)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KONDO Mitsuo  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40114483)
SHITANI Masashi  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60206092)
KAWAGUCHI Yasuhiro  同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (70195064)
YOSHII Astuko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60268571)
SAKAKI Motohiro  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (80313055)
IIDA Hidefusa  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (80436500)
伊勢田 道仁  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (20232366)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords株式市場価格 / 企業価値 / 公正な価格 / 株式の価格 / 市場価格 / 時価 / マーケットアプローチ / 証券市場 / 投資損害 / 株式価値 / 民事責任 / 会社法 / 金融商品取引法 / 株式 / 株主保護 / 効率的市場仮説 / 株式買取請求権 / 全部取得条項付種類株式 / 価格決定の申立て
Research Abstract
We have come to believe the effectiveness ot the explanation that the equity market price is in itself the content of the stock value as the independent property from,while basically founded on,the corporate value,and therefore the market price should be the the fair adjustment point for all kinds of entities in the market.
In the case that the fair function of the market price might be inhibited by the reason of conflicts of interests or illegal actions,we have come to believe it appropiate that the entity who insists of departure from the market price should be comparatively heavy burdened in proof of doing so,and the other hand the entitiy who insists of the ligitimacy of the market price should be asked for getting rid of the dubious factors as much as he/she could.