Towards the Reform of the Law of Property--The examination of drafts of reforms to the Law of Property of The Henri Capitant Association
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
HIRANO Hiroyuki  慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80208842)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOYANAGI Syunichiro  獨協大学, 法学部, 教授 (00153685)
KATAYAMA Naoya  慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00202010)
YOSHII Keiko  明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (00306903)
YAMASHIRO Kazuma  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 助教 (00453986)
YOSHIDA Kastumi  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (20013021)
KOU Hidenari  金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (50598711)
MORITA Hiroki  東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70174430)
KANAYAMA Naoki  慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (90211169)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords物権法改正 / 財の多様化 / 無体物 / フランス物権法 / 都市問題 / 集合財産 / 財産管理 / 用益権 / 無体財
Research Abstract
This research groupe is organized by researchers who have published important papers concerning French property law. This reserch examined drafts of reforms to the Law of Property of The Henri Capitant Association of Friends of French Legal Culture and proposed the theoretical foundation for the systematic property law that is reformed to be suitable for the highly urbanized and industrialized society. Our society is confronting to the diversification of propery and of relation between properties and subjects, or legal entities and there is many problems concerning to this phenomenon. Moreover, our reserch groupe made mutual dialogs with the french reserc h groupe. As a result, our reserch groupe clarified actual conditions of French property law and Japanese property law, and extracted tasks to be resolved. Then, our reserch groupe made preparations for the reforming Japanese property law.