Positive analysis on reduction effect of right adjustment and transaction cost by the condominium legislation reorganization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionNational Graduate Institute for Policy Studies
Principal Investigator
Kume Yoshiaki  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (60316643)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Fukujyu  日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10166655)
SESHIMO Hiroyuki  専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (20265937)
FUKUI Hideo  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (60251633)
NAKAGAWA Masayuki  日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70324853)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords区分所有法 / マンション建替 / 都市計画・建築規制 / 土地利用計画 / コンドミニアム / マンション建替え
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Rebuilding of the condominium is difficult and is becoming the social problem. Based on these present conditions, we have analyzed the forllowing issues for the purpose of investigating how to desighn the condominium rebuilding system.(1)We have made fact-finding about the condominium rebuilding legislation of Korea and the US American and inspected that it functioned appropriately for the view point of the legislation purpose to reduce the transaction cost of rebuilding.(2)By interview to apartment for businessmen of rebuilding, we have made investigation of the decrepit condominium stock and extracted a social, economical, and institutional disincentive of the rebuilding.(3)Applying the method of law and economics, we have designed the system to contribute to the smooth rebuilding of the condominium and estimated a rebuilding promotion effect by the introduction.