The theoretical and empirical research on land use that included the land use externality between multiple land use
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionMeikai University
Principal Investigator
TAKUMA FUMIO  明海大学, 不動産学部, 准教授 (80337493)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Asao  東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (80159524)
ASADA Yoshihisa  日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70299874)
ITO Ryo  名古屋市立大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 講師 (30516000)
SHIMIZU Chika  山梨学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10585243)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords土地利用外部性 / 用途地域制 / 都市圏モデル / 工業用途地域 / 密集市街地 / 大規模住宅団地 / 国勢調査・小地域データ / 適用除外 / 用途地域 / 外部費用 / 最適な土地利用 / 工業用途用地の外部費用 / 密集市街地の外部費用 / 用途地域制度 / 実証分析 / 土地利用の外部性 / 外部費用の定量化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Considering that (i)the supply and demand relationship with land-use conversion between adjacent zoning, and (ii)the impact of land use externalities brings to the adjacent zoning, and this study propose a framework for analyzing the land use policies. For this reason, we extend the Alonso model and developed a metropolitan area model that included the land market consisting of multiple zoning. In addition, we estimated the several types of land use externalities. We presented a framework for numerical analysis analysis of the land use policy.