A study of the coordination in the market after the WW2-based on the reserch for the historical documents owned by the business interest associations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic history
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
TERAMURA TAI  静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20197809)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Siro  首都大学東京, 社会(科)学研究科, 教授 (10202376)
NISHINO Hajime  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20377708)
HYUGA Syoko  静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (20515415)
ONOZUKA Tomoji  東京大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40194609)
MATSUDA Noriko  静岡大学, 学内共同利用施設, 教授 (80432201)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords業界団体 / 資料保存 / 国際比較 / 日本経済史 / 西洋経済史 / 公益法人 / 市場 / 戦後日本 / 経済史 / 経営史 / 歴史資料 / 産業史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This is a study of the coordination in the market after the WWⅡ based on the reserch for the historical documents owned by the business interest associations.
Primarily I performed the questionary survey about the preservated documents for 2100 business interest associations in Japan and summarized the count result and the list of documents in a booklet and I mailed it to the researchers and distributed it for free in a society. Second I performed a field work about the document preservation systems such as the trade group in foreign countries and performed the weigh with the document preservation system in Japan. Third I studied the actual situation of a variety of market coordination based on the documents which we collected in the investigation process and announced the result.