Project/Area Number |
23330117
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEBE Hiroshi 東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (50164835)
TAKAHASHI Motoyasu 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (20261480)
SATO Yasuyuki 新潟大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40170790)
MURAYAMA Yoshiyuki 山形大学, 大学院・教育実践科, 教授 (10210072)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWAMA Koki 近畿大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30534854)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 土地所有 / 土地利用 / 市場経済化 / 自然環境 / 村落社会 / 近世社会 / 土地所有制度 / 近世史 |
Research Abstract |
This study had problems which reveal the regional uniqueness and consider the homogeneity of land use in villages in the late Edo period. In this time period, especially we could investigate into the land use of the shiojiri village in Shinshu Ueda Han domain and of the nakagoya village in Echigo province. As a result, we found the different land use, depending on the natural environment, governance structure, economic activities, and the rate of development in market economy. Additionally, Land ownership and land use had been handling of early modern society. We have made it appear that the land ownership and land use in different area had a similarity in that regard.