Dynamism of Gloobal Innovation Activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330118
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
IWATA Satoshi  北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00232679)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAMOTO KENTA  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (00238388)
HIRANO MINORU  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00405507)
ABE TOMOKAZU  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (20452857)
OKADA MIYAKO  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (30333587)
SAKAGAWA YUJI  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (40301965)
AIHARA MOTOHIRO  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (40336144)
TADA KAZUMI  近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50582805)
TANIGUCHI EUGENE  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (60313970)
KOJIMA HIROMITSU  椙山女学園大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 教授 (80093029)
UDA TADASHI  北海道大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (80431378)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsグローバル / イノベーション / 価値創造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First, We defined the global innovation activiteis and constructed hypotheses by surveying the relevant literature. Second, we described the research methods and constructed research framework on global innovation activities. Third, we conducted emprical research (quantitative research and qalitative research) on global innovation activities based on the research framework. Finally, we discussed about the findings and analysed the research results including the theoretical contributions, managerial implications, and observations for future research.