Evaluating Privately Organized Public Domain ---Between Private Companies and the Government---
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionNational Institution for Academic Degrees and University Evaluation
Principal Investigator
YAYOI Tanaka  独立行政法人大学評価・学位授与機構, 研究開発部, 教授 (50372404)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Haruhito  東京大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (20126113)
YAMAUCHI Naoto  大阪大学, 国際公共政策大学院, 教授 (90243146)
ONO Tatsuji  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (90203885)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIBUI Susumu  , 鹿児島大学 (60415924)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords非営利組織 / 評価 / 評価基準 / NPO / 市民社会組織 / 社会的企業 / 公益法人 / ソーシャルビジネス / 組織評価 / 事業評価 / 公共政策 / エクセレントNPO評価基準 / 公共領域 / データベース
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The report "The Characteristics of the Public Interest Corporation ---Analysis with Excellent NPO Standards---" was published." Excellent NPO Standards---Building Assessment Tool for NPOs in Japan---" has been decided to appear on the journal of The Nonprofit Review published by Japan Nonprofit Research Association. "Administrative Project Review ---Beyond Change of Government Regime--" was appeared on the Japanese Journal of Evaluation Studies, Vol.14, No.1, November 2014.
Tanaka, Y(2011)Political Theory of Civil Society, Akashi Publishers, Tanaka, Y(2012) Drucker Prophet for Japanese citizen in 2020, Shueisya publishers