The Study for the Cooperative Action Plan between Japan and Vietnam to Protect the Human Rights of Foreign Trainees
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Megumi  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (90302314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SANO Koji  福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (10245623)
MURAKAMI Yuichi  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10302316)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords外国人実習生 / 技能実習生 / 研修生 / ベトナム / 権利擁護 / 外国人労働者 / 外国人研修生 / 東日本大震災 / 日越 / 韓国 / 台湾 / 人権擁護 / 日越関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Reseach grou had an interviews to get the current informations with Labour Union, Lowyers groups,and International Friendship Associations who work to protect the human rights of Foreign Trainnees in Japan.Reseach groups also had researchs about the policy to protects human right in KOREA, TAIWAN and AUSTRALIA. As for Vietnam, group had the interviews with former Trainees and their family, and published the Report of resesarches.