| Project/Area Number |
23330174
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
ANME Tokie 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20201907)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Hiroshi 大宝保育園, 園長
SAKAI Hatsue 小倉北ふれあい保育所, 主任保育士
MIYAZAKI Katunobu 路交館あすなろ保育園, 副園長
KIDO Yuko どろんこ保育園, 園長
KOBAYASHI Akio みのり保育園, 保育士
AMAHISA Kaoru 社会福祉法人四季の会, 理事長
EDAMOTO Sinitiro 社会福祉法人路交館聖愛園, 理事長
WATANABE Taeko 日本保健医療大学, 看護学科, 准教授
TANAKA Emiko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
TOMISAKI Etsuko 上智大学, 看護学科, 助教
SAWADA Yuko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
TONG Lisn 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
ONDA Yoko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
MOCHIZUKI Yukiko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TOKUTAKE Kentaro 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
WU Bailiang 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
KAWASHIMA Yuri 帯広市, 保健師
NANBA Mayumi 青森県, 保健師
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 追跡研究 / 気になる子ども / 虐待 / 発達障害 / 貧困 / 根拠 / 早期支援 |
| Research Abstract |
With increasing numbers of children of poverty, abused, and developmental disabilities, there is a need for high quality childcare. This study sought to compare the effects of child environment on the development, adaptation, health, and problem behavior of young children in care after twelve years. Parents completed a survey on the childrearing environment at home, their feelings of self-efficacy, and the presence of support for childcare. Childcare professionals evaluated the development of children. The results of multiple regression analysis indicate that factors in the home environment explained developmental risks several years later.