Development of the field and teaching materials of the corresponding to the learning subject to diversify "community development education"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
HARADA Masaki  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40287793)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAMA Nobuyuki  大阪市立大学, 生活科学研究科, 教授 (00285298)
UENOYA Kayoko  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40123583)
ONO Tatsuya  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30320419)
KOMATSU Risako  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40301618)
SUWA Toru  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (40707931)
TOKORO Megumi  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00411281)
NAKASHIMA Osamu  文京学院大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (80305284)
NAGATA Yu  同志社大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (90339599)
HISHINUMA Mikio  日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80406347)
HIRANO Takayuki  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70183580)
FUJII Hiroshi  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (60336815)
MATSUNOHANA Katufumi  桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90280247)
MIYASHIRO Takashi  法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (70276864)
YAMAMOTO Mika  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (80383363)
和気 康太  明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50257060)
Research Collaborator OHBAYASHI Yumiko  日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部, 助教 (50737947)
KOMATSUO Kyoko  日本福祉大学, 福祉経営学部, 助教 (20587117)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域福祉 / 地域福祉教育 / 社会福祉士教育 / ソーシャルワーク教育 / 福祉教育 / 地域福祉の理論と方法 / 社会福祉士 / インストラクション / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / ソーシャルワーク
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Today, social security system I is said to community welfare is mainstreaming. On the go trained social worker, how education to the community welfare is an important theme.
In this study group, ① status quo investigation, ② lectures, exercises and practical training, was to clear the multilateral the current situation and challenges, such as system of ③ lifelong training. Based on the knowledge on educational technology that instruction in that, to extract the "30 items" as a necessary teaching content, we tried to examine the educational content.