| Project/Area Number |
23330189
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ADACHI Kiyoshi 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40192968)
SEKIKAWA Yoshitaka 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10206625)
HASHIMOTO Satoru 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60340650)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKEDA Jo 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (30330393)
YAMAMOTO Takashi 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (90200815)
SADATOU Shigeki 関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 教授 (90368449)
KAWAMURA Akio 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (80330421)
KAWAMOTO Kentaro 敬和学園大学, 人文学部, 講師 (80580662)
SHIBATA Manabu 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (20580666)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / 社会起業 / 地域再生 / 職域社会 / コミュニティビジネス / ソーシャルビジネス / ソーシャルファーム / 協同組合 / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / 労働統合型社会的企業 / 社会貢献 / 社会貢献事業 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study,we have conducted a research that consists of three pillars:research on social entrepreneurship theory,National Survey of Social Entrepreneurship,and case studies. Among others things,we focused on social entrepreneurship as one of the solution to social challenges such as modern social exclusion,and Europe's social enterprise as an example of stable and sustainable organization that has been promoted through policy as a measure of social inclusion. As a result,we identified that operation and administration of the organization and new job creation is constructed by partnership with the government and relationship with the communities.