Project/Area Number |
23330204
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KURIHARA Shinji 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80363000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOHYAMA Takaya 同志社大学, 心理学部, 教授 (00263658)
KODAMA Ariko 弘前医療福祉大学, 保健学部, 教授 (10569601)
OKIBATYASHI Yohei 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403595)
YONEZAWA Takashi 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 講師 (20569222)
ISHII Shinji 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (60112158)
TAKAHASHI Atuko 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 准教授 (40508230)
KANAYAMA Kenichi 県立広島大学, 総合教育センター, 准教授 (80405638)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 学校教育相談 / 包括的生徒指導 / マルチレベルアプローチ / 教育系心理学 / 教師トレーニングプログラム / 生徒指導 / 教育相談 / 力量形成 / 包括的プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study group performed a developmental research of Japanese comprehensive school guidance and counseling approach and teacher training program from 2011 to 26. The model which we developed was named Multi-level approach. This is Japanese version of Comprehensive School Guidance and Counseling Approach,the CSGCA. In MLA, we emphasize to clarify the objective of intervention in each tiers. The firstaim is to train the students to grow stronger. The second aim is to build mutual support skills and relationship skills. The third aim is to support through the child’s difficulty. In MLA, we emphasize on fulfilling the students needs intentionally, systematically and simultaneously throughout the program. In addition, we developed the teacher training program to enable MLA into practice. We implemented MLA in 7 areas. As a result, in one city, the occurrence rate of school refusal decrease 66.4%, and the occurrence rate of bullying remain 22% of national level.