The development of an improvement program of academic ability of children by elucidation of the structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MURAKI Eiji  東北大学, 教育情報学研究部, 教授 (50344643)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATABE Shinichi  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 教授 (50210969)
KITAMURA Katsuro  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 教授 (50195286)
KUMAI Masayuki  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 教授 (60344644)
NAKAJIMA Taira  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 准教授 (30312614)
IZUMIYAMA Yasuto  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 助教 (00322983)
TAMEKAWA Yuji  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 助教 (30351969)
OOKAWA Yuichi  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 助教 (60361177)
KURAMOTO Naoki  東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (60236172)
SHIONOME Takeaki  東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 講師 (30466677)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子ども / 学力 / 育成 / プログラム / 開発 / 実践 / 評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The definition of academic ability of human beings is the holistic cogitative faculty which will be developed through the interaction between man and his/her environment. The purpose of this study was to clarify the way to develop the academic ability in the cross-sectional way and the longitudinal way.