Project/Area Number |
23330222
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
HATA Takashi 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (90125790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIMOTO Kazuhiro 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (30397921)
立石 慎治 国立教育政策研究所, 高等教育研究部, 研究員 (00598534)
佐藤 万知 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (10534901)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYATA Yukio 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20278584)
GOSHIMA Atsuko 南山短期大学, 教授 (50442223)
TANAKA Masahiro 弘前大学, 21世紀教育センター, 准教授 (30423363)
FUJII Mototaka 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80512532)
TATEISHI Shinji 国立教育政策研究所, 高等教育研究部, 研究員 (00598534)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 高等教育 / 学問の自由 / 産学連携 / 研究倫理 / 国際比較 / 国際研究者交流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, We visited five countries, the United States, England, Australia, Germany and China, to investigate systems to maintain academic integrity, issues, condition and circumstances about research misconduct in each countries. We invited some researchers from the United States, England and Australia and held academic seminars to clarify how to foster research integrity. . Our research outcomes were published a book and were presented in open seminars. Lastly, total research report is published in June.