A study of theory and practice on education-welfare governance and school board restructuring for the human development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TSUBOI Yoshimi  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (50115664)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Yoshinobu  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (00036675)
HASHIMOTO Akira  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (40208442)
MOCHIZUKI Akira  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (40190954)
YAMAMOTO Rie  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (60249282)
MATSUMIYA Ashita  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (10322778)
MARUYAMA Shinji  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (10157414)
YOSHIKAWA Masahiro  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (20315865)
TAMURA Keiko  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (50227279)
田川 佳代子 (沖田 佳代子 / 田川 佳代子(沖田佳代子))  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (10269095)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HORIO Yoshihiro  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (40326129)
YAMAMOTO Kahori  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (30295571)
MURATA Kazuaki  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (20381741)
TAKAHASHI Noriyuki  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (40456348)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育委員会 / 人間発達 / 教育福祉ガバナンス / 社会福祉 / 教育行政 / スクールソーシャルワーカー / 教育と福祉の連携 / 発達支援ニーズ調査 / コミュニケーション労働 / 障害児者教 / 平等 / ソーシャルワーカー
Research Abstract
The governance function is very central to achieving human development. The circumstances around the human development have been worsening. Impoverished children have lower than average achievement and higher the average dropout rates. Under the unequal socioeconomic structure many young people are growing up hopeless. Concequently the current agenda of imperatives confronting people includes rescuing human development of at-risk people especially children. Various supporters such as teachers, child care workers, social workers, health doctors and nurse work together and create the new notion of human development which is shared among those supporters.To link schools and social services new education-welfare governance structure has estended the school board functions to the child welfare. Integrating services once provided by separate government will result in substantially better services for children than the sevices provided by separate organizations which do not collaborate.