Project/Area Number |
23330231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
OTA Masao 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (70102192)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAOKA Yukihiko 東京農工大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (60201886)
FURIHATA Shinichi 東京農工大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (00452946)
ABE Einosuke 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 特任准教授 (10408982)
OGUCHI Ryukichi 首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 名誉教授 (70086932)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 総合学科 / キャリア教育 / 専門教育 / 職業教育 / 青年期教育 / 総合学科高校 / 中等教育 / カリキュラム |
Research Abstract |
The present study researched the focus in the Problem by Comprehensive Courses. As a method of research, it investigated to Comprehensive Courses.It became clear that it is effective becoming new learning in Comprehensive Courses by "Industrial Society and Human Beings".Comprehensive Courses nature of the based Department has become uncertain about education purpose and Career guidance.