Developing the "Learning Program" for the empowering the culture in the community with building the relationship of the schools and the cultural facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330234
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionInternational Pacific University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Miki  環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60570950)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISAKI Kazuo  奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (10574113)
NEGISHI Kazumi  同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (80097956)
NAKAMURA Shigenobu  九州大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (90164300)
TERAO Tadashi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90163899)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAJITA Eiichi  奈良学園大学, 学長 (70000065)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords音楽教育 / 芸術教育 / アートマネージメント / 社会教育 / 教育プログラム / 地域連携 / 芸術教育プログラム / アウトリーチ / 幼児教育 / 現代音楽 / メディアアート / オーケストラ / ホール / 生涯教育 / 文化行政 / 伝統文化 / 国語科教育 / 音楽 / 文化政策 / 生涯学習 / 博物館学 / メディア芸術
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to develop the learning program for the empowering the culture in the community with building the relationship of the schools and the cultural facilities. We made two learning programs "Sorrowing Island; Sovan Macha"(that is the string quartet program), and chorus training program. The process define that the necessary of make the educational programs simple using for building the relationships between the schools and the cultural facilities in the community.