| Project/Area Number |
23330245
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMURA Masahito 奈良教育大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20201064)
OKAMOTO Noriko 東京国際大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (20275811)
HATTORI Keiko 近畿大学, 生物理工学部, 教授 (30446009)
FUJIWARA Takaaki 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70313583)
MARUYAMA Hideki 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, 主任研究官 (10353377)
IWASAKA Yasuko 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 特任講師 (80636449)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOKOTA Kazuko 目白大学, 人間学部, 専任講師 (80434249)
| Research Collaborator |
AWANE Hirohide 香芝市立香芝西中学校, 教諭
OYAMA Mayo 京都大学, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 博士後期課程
KUROKAWA Yusuke 早稲田大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士後期課程
SATO Miwa 立教大学, 大学院・異文化コミュニケーション研究科, 修士課程
TAKEMOTO Sayaka 早稲田大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士後期課程
HATA Sayaka 中野区立新井小学校, 教諭
MIYANO Shoko 早稲田大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士後期課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 多言語・多文化 / 教材開発 / 多文化共生 / ことばと感性 / 日本語教育 / メタ言語能力 / 言語意識 / ことばをとりまく問題 / 国際理解教育 / 多言語・多文化主義 / 外国語活動 |
| Research Abstract |
This project aims to produce teaching materials in terms of multilingualism and multiculturalism which is one of the most important concept in international international education based on the situation at schools and local community. We conducted survey on the multilingual and multicultural situation in Japan and foreign countries, educational practices and teaching materials. Based on these survey, we decided our teaching material's theme: "language and sensitivity"; "problems concerning language(s)"; language (Japanese) and culture; "meta-language skills" and "teaching materials in primary schools" and produced more than 40 materials. In addition, we have opened all materials we produced to the public through website.