| Project/Area Number |
23330246
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Sapporp International Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
TSUBAKI AKEMI 札幌国際大学短期大学部, 総合生活キャリア学科, 教授 (00320581)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMOTO Keiichi 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (30249924)
KAMENO Jun 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構・教育学院, 准教授 (50333646)
INENAGA Yuki 筑波大学, ビジネス科学研究科, 講師 (80315027)
ETO Chisako 久留米大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30390305)
WADA Yoshiko 札幌大谷大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80248666)
KOBAYASHI Jun 札幌国際大学短期大学部, 総合生活キャリア学科, 講師 (60553766)
沢田 隆 札幌国際大学, スポーツ人間学部, 教授 (50341699)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAWADA Takashi 北海道文教大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50341699)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | インターンシップ / キャリア教育の体系化 / 科目間連携 / 私立文系大学・短期大学 / 教室内PBL / キャリア教育 / 職業への移行 / 職業統合的学習 / PBL / 就業継続 / キャリア形成 / 職業統合学習 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the relationship between internship and career development in the long-term perspectives. We focused on private universities of social sciences and humanities and junior colleges with programs for non-profession. We researched internship and career education featuring their developments and relationship with liberal studies or professional education. And we tried to reveal the systematization of career education that improves university-to-career transition effectively. We collected references and conducted both a qualitative and quantitative survey with the various aspects to pursue the possibilities of well-structured internship and career education. To place internship and career education systematically in the curriculum, we revealed that not only cooperation between subjects but also "Problem Based Learning(PBL) in classroom" in each module in cooperation with teaching staffs is more effective through overseas case studies.