Empirical study of the drawing activity support effect of the low birth weight children with clumsiness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330249
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
TSURUMAKI Masako  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40272091)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARANO Akiko  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10259210)
SATO Taku  いわき明星大学, 人文学部, 助教 (10577828)
TAKAYA Rieko  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (90322007)
Research Collaborator TAKAHASHI Jun-Ichi  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (10723538)
UJIIE Niro  独立行政法人国立病院機構, 福島病院, 病院長
ISHII Tsutomu  独立行政法人国立病院機構, 福島病院, 教育研修部長
KAWARADA Tsutomu  独立行政法人国立病院機構, 福島病院, 周産期部長
MURATA Akane  公立小学校, 教諭
BOKU Kouka  福島大学, 発達障害児早期支援研究所, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords低出生体重児 / 気になる不器用さ / 実践的研究 / 教材開発 / 低体重出生児 / 不器用さ / 描線 / 行動的翻訳
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our investigation suggests that mothers having low birth weight children think that the birth weight is related to infant child care difficulty, passiveness, and clumsiness. Low birth weight children have the difficulty in copying of the geometry figure and draw it. We made the program of supporting of movement of the low birth weight children as empirical study.