Project/Area Number |
23330250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUYAMA Mitsuharu 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80303923)
YOSHIMURA Kotaro 宮崎大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (00270265)
ISOYAMA Kyoko 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90377705)
MIYAZAKI Saori 群馬大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90591470)
FUJII Satoshi 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80252469)
MATSUMURA Nobuhiko 大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80273598)
TANIGUCHI Ayako 筑波大学, システム情報系, 准教授 (80422195)
Research Collaborator |
UMEZAWA Shinichi 筑波大学附属小学校, 教諭
OYAMA Yoshihiro 茨城県つくば市立竹園東中学校, 教諭
IWAMOTO Tomoyuki 静岡大学教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
HAYAMA Tadahiro 静岡大学教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
IWASAKA Naoshi お茶の水女子大学附属小学校, 教諭
OKADA Yasutaka お茶の水女子大学附属小学校, 教諭
TERAMOTO Makoto お茶の水女子大学附属中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 社会的ジレンマ / 交通環境学習 / 社会科 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 教育学 / モビリティ・マネジメント / 総合的学習 |
Research Abstract |
The result in this research is that we have made clear of a role of "traffic-environment learning" in modern society and a developmental principle of "materials on social dilemma". We think that "materials on social dilemma" can take a important role when teachers will practice "traffic-environment learning" in their classes. Our research have concretely made clear the following three things. First, teachers can practice "traffic-environment learning" in various subjects and fields. Second, social dilemma can become a perspective of unit development. Third, interdisciplinary joint research can promote improvement of the study of class in schools.