| Project/Area Number |
23330259
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Fukuyama City University |
Principal Investigator |
TABUCHI ISOO 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10179864)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKENO Norio 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10151509)
KUSAHARA Kazuhiro 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40294269)
AKIYAMA Nobutaka 県立広島大学, 人間文化部, 教授 (60142337)
OOCHI Noriko 県立広島大学, 宮島学センター, 助教 (50549243)
NAKAZAWA Shizuo 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80613710)
MORIMOTO Kouichi 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70243350)
NISHIYAMA Atushi 帝塚山大学, 文学部, 教授 (10167570)
YOSHIZAWA Satoru 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良国立博物館・その他部局等, 室長 (50393369)
GOTOU Seiichi 国立教育研究所, その他部局等, 統括研究官 (40311138)
池野 範男 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10151309)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ESD / 世界遺産教育 / 地域遺産教育 / 環境教育 / 平和教育 / 人権教育 / 多文化共生 / シティズンシップ教育 / ESD / WHE / 自然遺産と生態系の保全 / 生態系・自然景観保存の介入 / 危機遺産と人間の叡智 / メディアリテラシーとナショナリズム / 世界遺産への当事者意識 / 世界遺産の破壊と復旧 / 世界遺産 / 地域遺産 / 地域・世界遺産教育 / 持続可能な開発のための教育 / 持続発展教育 / 持続可能開発のための教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"ESD" is "Citizenship Education in the 21st century". We created a" Notion of the Regional and World Heritage Education" as a "Tool of "ESD" in order to make any teachers can approach to ESD with accuracy .We collected " Educational Lesson Plans" with the help of collaborated researchers and teachers who made field work at all the World Heritage Cites in Japan. Also they have experiences of making educational materials and examined own educational practices. As another aspect we introduced "The Notion of Global Citizenship Education". It is unknown among Japanese Teachers. We discussed to make clear the Notion of it by International Workshop with International researchers. We made a Booklet on "Grobal Citizenship Education with how to make practice on it. The Booklet is consist of introducing Theory on " Global Citizenship Education “of Advanced Countries of it such as England and Canada. The Booklet insists the necessity of making Multi Cultural Communities.