| Project/Area Number |
23330268
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | International Pacific University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOYAMA Masataka 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30186837)
YAMAGUCHI Takeshi 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60239895)
OKAZAKI Masakazu 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40303193)
YOSIMURA Naomichi 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90452698)
KATOH Hisae 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学研究科, 准教授 (00314518)
杉田 郁代 環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90469320)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 算数 / 社会的相互作用 / 言語活動 / 規範的モデル / 構成主義 / 社会文化主義 / 算数教育 / 相互作用主義 |
| Research Abstract |
Nowadays,mathematics teaching in the elementary school values on students'communicating activities. However,we often observe the situations that children act pretend play of communication or that children's important statements don't be fully utilized. With the aim of improving such problematic situations, we fisrt considered the communicating activities as 'Social Interactions' and clarified the epistemological significances that the social interaction have. Second, we considered the prescriptive model of social interaction for designing and practicing elementary mathematics lessons which make a good use of such significances of social interactions. The model is constructed by (1) the fundamental lessons process, (2) the crucial kinds of social interactions, (3) teacher's main activities, (4) children's main activities, and so forth. Third, we showed several application examples of the classroom lessons which were implemented based on the model.