Project/Area Number |
23330269
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASAI Tetsuko 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 准教授 (50241427)
MASATAKA Nobuo 京都大学, 霊長類研究所, 教授 (60192746)
TOYOMAKI Atsuhito 北海道大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (70515494)
豊巻 敦人 北海道大学, 医学研究科, 特任助教 (70510494)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MAMIYA Masayuki 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 教授 (70312329)
MATSUDA Yasuko 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (30301857)
YAGYU Kazuyori 北海道大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90597791)
ADACHI Jun 北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70344538)
SAITO Masayoshi 北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50344544)
MATSUMOTO Toshiharu 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50199887)
TERAO Atsushi 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 助教 (40374714)
Research Collaborator |
奥村 安寿子
足立 明夏
岩田 みちる
土田 幸男
日高 茂暢
蓮沼 杏花
橋本 悟
佐藤 史人
坂井 恵
吉川 和幸
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 認知神経科学 / 事象関連電位 / 眼球運動 / 生活の質(QOL) / 社会的環境 / 回復性 / 脆弱性 / 発達性ディスレクシア / 視覚的注意 / 文章理解 / 処理特性 / 共通性 / 評価・支援 / 障害特性 / 学習援助 / 生活支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Developmental disorders have biological bases and are influenced from social circumstances. Their developmental courses are not typical, and children and adults with them have various cognitive and behavioral problems. In this study, several neuro-cognitive measurements were performed, and some investigations for QOL and traits of developmental disorders were carried out. Dorsolateral functions in visual processes, executive functions and working memory are supposed as common mechanisms for resiliency and vulnerability of the disorders. Event-related potentials, eye movements, etc. were measured and analyzed. Their results contributed to develop methods for support of children with them in reading and writing and so on. Improvements in supporting methods for adolescents with them and their parents were performed by suggestions from evaluative differences between their results for their QOL and the traits.