Project/Area Number |
23330276
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
OI Manabu 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (70116911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJINO Hiroshi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00248270)
GONDOU Keiko 共立女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90299967)
TUKIDATE Naotake 国際基督教大学, 教育研究所, 研究員 (80512475)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TUCHIYA Kenji 浜松医科大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (20362189)
TANIIKE Masako 大阪大学, 連合大学院・小児発達学研究科, 教授 (30263289)
MUNESUE Toshio 金沢大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 教授 (50293353)
KOYAMA Tomonori 信州大学, 医学部, 講師 (60469989)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | コミュニケーション / チェックリスト / 言語障害 / 自閉症 / ADHD / SLI / CCC-2 / 語用論 |
Research Abstract |
More than 26000 parents of children ranging in age 3 to 15 years participated in CCC-2 survey all around Japan. Cronbach's alpha ranged from .50 to .77 in the subscales. Girls performed better than boys. Standard score was calculated for each. Stereotyped speech was more frequent in ASD children than those with ADHD. No intergroup difference in inappropriate initiation of utterance, use of context, and nonverbal communication was seen between ASD and ADHD.When compare ASD with SLI, nonverbal communication distinguished the two groups while use of context and stereotyped speech did not produce intergroup difference.