Theory of mixed log Hodge structures and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23340008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
USUI Sampei  大阪大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (90117002)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Chikara  一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70272664)
KONNO Kazuhiro  大阪大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (10186869)
ASHIKAGA Tadashi  東北学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (90125203)
FUJIKI Akira  大阪大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (80027383)
OGUISO Keiji  東京大学, 大学院数理科学研究科, 教授 (40224133)
TAKAHASHI Atsushi  大阪大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (50314290)
OHNO Koji  大阪大学, 大学院理学研究科, 助教 (20252570)
WATANABE Kenta  大阪大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 研究員 (70582683)
池田 京司  東京電機大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40397617)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATO Kazuya  シカゴ大学, 教授 (90111450)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsホッジ理論 / 周期写像 / モジュライ / コンパクト化 / 混合対数的ホッジ構造 / 混合版基本図式 / ネロンモデル / ミラー対称性 / 対数的混合ホッジ理論 / log geometry / ホッジ構造 / 基本図式 / 特異点 / 加藤曲面 / slope 安定束 / 2次元正規特異点 / 堀川指数 / 双エルミート構造 / ルート系 / 安定性 / 対数的混合ホッジ構造 / 非特殊線形系 / Orbifold 特性類 / ツイスター空間 / 算術的コーエン・マコーレー束 / 対数的ホッジ理論 / 対数的幾何学 / スロープ不等式 / デデキント和 / ログ幾何学 / 一般多様体 / カラビ・ヤウ多様体 / 鏡対称性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In mixed case, we constructed spaces of SL(2)-orbits, fine moduli of log mixed Hodge structures. As geometric applications, we constructed Neron models and showed analyticity of the common zeros of sections of the Neron model. We also constructed a Neron model which accepts any given admissible normal function. As applications of these results to physics, we describe closed and open mirror symmetry for quantic 3-folds. All of these results are published.
In mixed case, supplementing spaces of nilpotent i-orbits with ratio structure and spaces of SL(2)-orbit with star, we completed an amplified fundamental diagram by which various limits of period maps and normal functions are compared. These results are submitted and available from arXiv.