| Project/Area Number |
23340012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Geometry
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Miyaoka Reiko 東北大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70108182)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOTANI Motoko 東北大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (50230024)
NISHINOU Takeo 立教大学, 理学部, 教授 (50420394)
UEHARA Taketo 佐賀大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 准教授 (40613261)
MATSUURA Nozomu 福岡大学, 理学部, 助教 (00389339)
IWASAKI Katsunori 北大, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (00176538)
IRITANI Hiroshi 京大, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (20448400)
KAJIWARA Kenji 九大, マスフォアインダストリ, 教授 (40268115)
NAGATOMO Yasuyuki 明治大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10266075)
NOMURA Takaaki 九大, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (30135511)
YAMADA Kotaro 東工大, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (10221657)
ISHIKAWA Goo 北大, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (50176161)
UMEHARA Masaaki 東工大, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (90193945)
GUEST Martin 早大, 大学院基幹理工学研究科, 教授 (10295470)
SHODA Toshihiro 佐賀大, 教育学部, 准教授 (10432957)
FUTAKI Akito 東大, 大学院数理科学研究科, 教授 (90143247)
FUJIOKA Atsushi 関西大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (30293335)
RASSMAN Wayne 神戸大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (50284485)
TAMARU Hiroshi 広島大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (50306982)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 極小ラグランジュ部分多様体 / L2調和形式 / 共形型 / 等径超曲面 / ガウス写像 / ハミルトン変形 / 交叉数 / フレアホモロジー / ラグランジュ部分多様体 / 安定性 / 交叉理論 / 平均曲率流 / トランスレイティングソリトン / リッチ流 / L2調和1形式 / トランスノーマル関数 / 等径関数 / モーメント写像 / スピン作用 / 可積分幾何 / 超曲面 / エントロピー / tt*幾何 / スペシャル幾何 / 離散化 / 可視化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Isoparametric hypersurfaces with 6 principal curvatures with multiplicity 2 are shown to be homogeneous, which solves one of Yau's problems. As for 4 principal curvature case, we gave a description by using the moment map of spin actions. Transnormal systems are investigated in details. We show the non-existence of L2 harmonic 1-form on a complete non-compact stable minimal Lagrangian submanifolds in a Kaheler manifold with positive Ricci curvature. Then the number of non-parabolic ends is less than two, and in the surface case, the genus should vanish. The Floer theory on the intersection of a Lagrangian submanifold with its Hamiltonian deformation is investigated. The Gauss images of isoparametric hypersurfaces in the sphere are Lagrangian submanifolds of complex hyperquadric, and in this case, we show that if the multiplicities of the principal curvatures are bigger than 1, then they are Hamiltonian non-displaceable,