Human-Centered Design and Verification Methodology of Assist Control System for Automobiles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23360106
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Hidekazu  慶應義塾大学, システムデザイン・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (70228229)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGI Tetsuro  慶應義塾大学, 大学院・システムデザイン・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (00282583)
高橋 正樹  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10398638)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Masaki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10398638)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアシスト制御 / 運動制御 / 制御システム / システム設計 / ドライビングシミュレータ / 機械力学・制御 / 人間中心設計 / 車両アシスト制御
Research Abstract
Control system design methodology in consideration of interaction with driver's maneuver has not been constructed and there are some accidents caused by drivers operation unintended from the control system. This study aims to propose a control system design methodology in consideration of interaction between a driver's perception and action model and the assist control system. Specifically, the control system design for assisting the right turn at an intersection where traffic accidents occur frequently was examined. By using the system model, to clarify the function control system should have under an intersection turn right circumstances, a control algorithm was developed taking into account the driver behavior.