Project/Area Number |
23360133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
ADACHI Sadao 群馬大学, 理工学研究院, 教授 (10202631)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Toshihiro 群馬大学, 理工学研究院, 助教 (90451715)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 蛍光体 / 発光特性 / フッ化物結晶 / アルカリハライド / エネルギー輸送現象 / 多孔質シリコン / ナノワイヤー / ランダムレーザー / 陽極化成法 / LED / 希土類 / Si / 照明 |
Research Abstract |
The results obtained in this study were: (1)Various I2-IV-F6:Mn4+ red phosphors, (2) various II-IV-F6:Mn4+ red phosphors, (3) Na2SiF6:Mn2+ yellow phosphor, (4) CaCO3 phosphors, (5) SnO2 phosphors, and (6) Ga2O3 phosphors were synthesized and systematically evaluated using various experimental techniques. For the development of future nanostructured phosphor materials, the luminescent properties of some compound semiconductors and porous Si materials were also investigated. Moreover, Si nanowire structure was realized using a metal-particle/galvanic-cell system.