| Project/Area Number |
23360195
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGITO masata 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 教授 (60115863)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOJIMA Nobuoto 岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (20222200)
KUSE Masumitsu 岐阜大学, 流域圏科学研究センター, 助教 (30397319)
IZUNO Kazuyuki 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90168328)
UZUOKA Ryousuke 徳島大学, ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (40333306)
KITAHARA Taketsugu 関東学院大学, 理工学科, 教授 (00331992)
IWAMOTO Masami 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60232716)
FURUMOTO Yoshinori 長野高等, 環境都市工学科, 准教授 (90303510)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地震工学 / 強震動 / 海溝型巨大地震 / 構造物損傷度 / 耐震設計 / 震動継続時間 / 強震動継続時間 / 地震動 / 構造物被害 / 強震継続時間 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Clarification of Damage Mechanism based on the non-linear response analysis of various types of structures : Detailed analyses were done including the response analysis of various types of civil engineering structures. The quantitative assessments were carried out for the typical RC structures for strong motion with long ground motion duration. (2) Assessment of strong motion damage distribution for wide areas against the huge earthquakes at subduction zone : The strong motion with long duration of 3 to 4 minutes were simulated for the Nankai-Trough Earthquake. They were applied to the damage assessment for Gifu prefecture and many cities in Tokai district. (3) Earthquake motion prediction including long period components generated by the sub-surface local soil structures : The prediction model including the effect of sub-surface deep soil structures was developed, and applied to the Nobi and Osaka Plains.