Influences of changes of salt and oxidation-reduction environment on quality control of deep mixing method and ground environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23360204
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
HINO Takenori  佐賀大学, 低平地沿岸海域研究センター, 教授 (20295033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) CHAI Jinchun  佐賀大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (20284614)
NEGAMI Takehito  佐賀大学, 工学系研究科, 助教 (30325592)
JIA Rui  佐賀大学, 低平地沿岸海域研究センター, 研究機関研究員 (60598845)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords深層混合処理工法 / 塩濃度 / 酸化還元環境 / 品質管理 / 地球温暖化 / 品質管理諸量 / 地盤環境 / 地盤環境工学 / 地盤防災 / 長期的強度変化
Research Abstract
In order to clarify the influences of changes of salt and oxidation-reduction environment on quality control of deep mixing method and ground environment, the influences of same changes on the ground environment and geotechnical properties of marine clay layer, underground water quality, flow direction, flow rate and groundwater flow in marine clay layer and aquiclude, the influences of same changes on the development and degradation of hydration reaction products in the improved column, and the influences of same changes on the ground environment of improved column and surrounding ground were investigated.
In this study, the results of overturning the established theory that setting of improved column will influence its surrounding ground and the increased concern of impacts on the ground environment with the increase of improvement materials were obtained. The finding may bring a new policy on the concept of investigation, design and construction of deep mixing method in the future.