Establishment and application of construction standard and quality assurance system for porous concrete considering performance-based design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23360244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
HATANAKA Shigemitsu  三重大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00183088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MISHIMA Naoki  三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30335145)
SAKAMOTO Eisuke  舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 建設システム工学科, 講師 (40583539)
KUZUHA Yasuhisa  三重大学, 大学院・生物資源学研究科, 教授 (50373220)
Research Collaborator NAKAGAWA Takeshi  株式会社川島工業, 取締役
UCHIDA Toshihisa  株式会社安芸生コン工場, 工場長兼品質管理, 責任者
MAEGAWA Akihiro  三重県工業研究所, 主幹研究員
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsポーラスコンクリート / 施工標準 / 品質保証 / 都市水害対策 / 性能設計 / 透水性 / 寸法効果 / 化学劣化 / 流量
Research Abstract
Purposes of the present study are to propose a construction standard and to establish a quality control system for porous concrete. In addition to a proposal of construction standard, durability of porous concrete was examined, i.e. the effects of chemical degradation by deicing salt (CaCl2) and wearing by run of car were investigated. In order to realize a quality assurance system, coring method of specimen, measuring method of void ratio and permeability, and curing method were experimentally investigated. Further, as its application to disaster prevention field, porous concrete drain pavement was developed for mitigating a flood in cities.