| Project/Area Number |
23360252
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Kajima Technical Research Institute, Kajima Corporation |
Principal Investigator |
KANDA Tetsushi 鹿島建設株式会社(技術研究所), その他部局等, その他 (40416780)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOMOSE Haruki 鹿島建設株式会社(技術研究所), その他部局等, 主任研究員 (30416789)
SAKA Toshihide 鹿島建設株式会社(技術研究所), その他部局等, 主任研究員 (30443740)
IMAMOTO Keiichi 東京理科大学, 工学部第二部建築学科, 教授 (60337300)
ISHIDA Nasatoshi 鹿島建設株式会社(技術研究所), その他部局等, グループ長 (70443736)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 構造材料 / 高炉スラグ / 収縮 / ひび割れ / クリープ / 環境温度 / 養生 / 高炉セメント / 乾燥収縮 / 自己収縮 / コンクリート / 混合セメント / 収縮ひび割れ |
| Research Abstract |
The ultimate goal of this study is to promote Blast Furnace Slag cement application, where reinforced concrete upper ground structures are targeted as well as underground structures. Toward this goal, this study focused to establish shrinkage cracking controlling design scheme for R/C with BFS cement concrete. Consequently, three major achievements were resulted: 1) clarifying and analytically reproducing restraint shrinkage cracking mechanism of BFS cement concrete, 2) developing countermeasures for reducing restraint cracking risks of BFS cement concrete, 3) Proposing and clarifying shrinkage cracking controlling design scheme.