Project/Area Number |
23360260
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI KOJI 明治大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40274691)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURABUCHI Takashi 東京理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (70178094)
IWAMOTO Shizuo 神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (20213316)
NAGATA Akihiro 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (60228020)
KAJIYA Ryouichi 明治大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60062014)
ENDO Tomoyuki 関東学院大学, 建築・環境学部, 准教授 (90385534)
OSHIMA Takuya 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (40332647)
AKAMINE Yoshihiko 国土技術政策総合研究所, 住宅研究部, 主任研究官 (40447420)
坂本 雄三 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (30114490)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ONO Hiroki 電力中央研究所, 主任研究員 (70586247)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 建築環境・設備 / 省エネルギー / CFD / 日射 / 長波長放射 / 数値人体 / 快適性 / 非定常 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed at "A development of non-uniform radiant thermal environment simulator by the fusion of non-steady CFD, sunlight and human body analysis model". For the purpose, we developed an unsteady database of natural convectional field for validation of CFD models, a numerical human body model for CFD simulation and tried to fusion solar radiation simulation. The measurement of the actual non-uniform thermal environment was analyzed by using the simulation model that we built in this study. It was confirmed that the model that we developed in this study had enough analysis precision in a practical use calculation in design stage.