| Project/Area Number |
23360267
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OHGAI Akira 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10160433)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TADAMURA Katsumi 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (30236533)
IKARUGA Shinji (MURAKAMI Masahiro) 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (30264071)
HITAKA Keiichiro 九州産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80320141)
村上 正浩 工学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (90348863)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 都市計画・建築計画 / 計画支援ツール / 防災 / 市街地整備 / 都市防災 / 防災まちづくり / 密集市街地整備 / 地理情報システム / 地域防災力 / VR / 防災ましづくり / VR / 計画支援システム / 防災性能 |
| Research Abstract |
This study developed following two Web tools aimed at promoting continuous community-based activities for disaster mitigation to contribute creating safety living environment; 1) A management support tool to activate continuous community-based activities for disaster mitigation based on the PDCA cycle and to spread the activities to around communities. 2) A support tool coupling disaster mitigation performance evaluation and future townscape image to promote consensus building among stakeholders that related to exploring improvement draft plans. The demonstration experiments were performed and following findings are obtained. 1) Using developed tool promotes collecting and accumulating information about past activities that a community had done. The information about activities of other communities is also important to promote continuous community-based activities. 2) The lively discussion by using this tool has the possibility promoting consensus building among stakeholders.