THE PLAN GUIDELINE FROM SNOW ACCUMULATION OF RESIDENTIAL AREAS IN SNOW AND COLD REGION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23360269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Science
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI NAOHIRO  北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (80337013)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOSOKAWA Kazuhiko  北海道科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10347750)
Research Collaborator YUKAWA Takashi  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 専門研究員 (60624690)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords住宅地計画 / 雪堆積状況 / 空中撮影法 / 形成過程 / 住戸配置 / 屋根形態 / 積雪寒冷地域 / 雪対策 / 住宅地 / 吹きだまり / 吹き払い / 雪堆積形成 / 主風向 / 屋根雪 / GPS / 住宅計画 / 計画ガイドライン / 雪処理計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research was analyzed about a factor of snow accumulated circumstances using modal photography in the air and a measurement investigation targeted for the uptown in Takasu. Specifically, the situation of the snow accumulated formation in in the block by difference where a vacant land in the block and block snow accumulated space are arrangement and the dwelling door site, the situation of the dwelling door arrangement and the snow accumulated formation by difference between dwelling Toma and the dwelling door form (the roof forms), the situation of the snow accumulated formation by a fusion action of sunshine, and the relation between a change and various factors of the snow accumulated formation judged from time series.