| Project/Area Number |
23360270
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Naoto 慶應義塾大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (30345079)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Shigeo 島根大学, 総合理工学研究科, 准教授 (00396607)
HATSUDA Kosei 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教 (70545780)
NISHINARI Norihisa 香川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90550111)
SANO Hiroyoshi 金沢星陵大学, 経済学部, 講師 (50449310)
TSUTSUMI Takashi 東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教 (40323828)
中島 伸 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 助教 (50706942)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 都市計画 / 遺産 / 保全活用 / 都市計画史 / アーカイブ / 都市計画遺産 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 / 松江 / 藤沢 / シヴィックアート / イェール大学 / 東日本大震災 / デジタルアーカイヴ |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we established the new concept "planning heritages" for urban spaces which should be conserved and inherited as good achievements and future resources of Japanese. Intensive survey about "planning heritage" was carried on in some local cities including cities and towns in Sanriku region which were severely damaged by tsunami after the 3.11 East Japan Great Earthquake. In addition, current international discussions and projects about "planning heritages" became clear through our overseas researches in England, USA, Australia and our seminars with researchers from USA and China.