Study on Future Vision Assessment Planning Methods and Analysis Technology Development According to Regional Characteristics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23360272
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management
Principal Investigator
KIUCHI Nozomu  国土技術政策総合研究所, 都市研究部, 室長 (80251346)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHINO Hitoshi  国土技術政策総合研究所, 都市研究部, 室長 (80356071)
FUJIOKA Keitaro  国土技術政策総合研究所, 都市研究部, 室長 (50634359)
SAKATA Tomohiko  独立行政法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 主任研究員 (80370708)
ISHII Norimitsu  独立行政法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 主任研究員 (80356021)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAYAMA Akito  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科・都市環境学専攻, 准教授 (60396760)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords都市構造 / 都市解析 / 代替案 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 都市整備 / 交通工学・国土計画
Research Abstract
The goal of this study is to, within the constraints of population decline, global environmental, finance, and etc., considering the different regional characteristics of the local cities, the realization method (i.e. implementation method and the target image) of sustainable urban structure. Thus to obtain basic materials upon reviewing effective urban policies at the national level, and to enable positioning among other cities in the planning study at city level.
For this reason undermentioned tasks were carried out; 1) Examination of planning techniques of setting alternative plans or assumptions before carrying out the assessment of future city visions, 2) Study of elemental technologies for developing standard data set of urban model hypothetical for consideration of various characteristic of the local cities.