| Project/Area Number |
23360336
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Properties in chemical engineering process/Transfer operation/Unit operation
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Kanji 横浜国立大学, 工学研究院, 名誉教授 (30011224)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Kazuho 横浜国立大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (30323934)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | リン / 土壌 / 抽出 / バイポーラ膜 / 脱水ろ過 / 吸着平衡 / セラミック膜 |
| Research Abstract |
For the development of the closed extraction process of phosphorus from soil with acid / alkali solution the extraction equilibrium of phosphorus and the bipolar membrane system were studied. Phosphorus was extracted under pH 2 and above pH 11 regardless of kind of acid / alkali used for the extraction, which were HCl, HNO3, H2SO4, NaOH, KOH, NH3aq. In the acid condition the phosphorus was extracted with Al, Ca, Fe and in the alkali condition phosphorus was extracted with Al. It was demonstrated that the bipolar membrane system, which was a closed process for producing both acid / alkali from salt, was useful for the extraction phosphorus from soil.