On the basic research on 3-D and real time measurement method of gas and liqid interface.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23360395
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionNational Maritime Research Institute
Principal Investigator
HOSHNO KUNIHORO  独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (40399514)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEMOTO Yoshuinori  独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (80358407)
MAKINO Masahiko  独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (90415795)
白石 耕一郎  海上技術安全研究所, 流体性能評価系, 研究員 (40586591)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords気・液界面 / 超音波 / 球面音波 / トランスデューサアレイ / 水槽試験 / 3次元 / 波浪計測 / 面的波浪場計測 / 3次元計測
Research Abstract
The ocean wave is complicated phenomenon in which the irregular wave form various directions overlapped. In this study, the method for measuring such wave by experimental tank was developed. Developed measurement technique carries out the at one time wide area using the ultrasonic wave which spreads in spherical shape. The measurement system was completed. The algorithm for obtaining final data was not completed. The research will be continuously carried out on the basis of this study result.