| Project/Area Number |
23380016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Horticulture/Landscape architecture
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOMURA Akio 東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (20187488)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ONO Ryohei 東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (40272439)
ITO Hiromu 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (60345189)
YAMAMOTO Kioyutatsu 岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (50323473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 文化的景観 / 環境政策 / 景観管理 / 支払意志額 / 地域個性 |
| Research Abstract |
We examined the pattern classification of the cultural landscape by the relation betweenand topography and land use, and we got 12 petterrns as basic structure. And we carried out a case study survey in Oita Yufuin to examine the structure which conserve and manage an individual cultural landscape of each place. We analyzed the cooperation will and WTP(willingness to pay) on the recognition or the understanding for the local resources characteristics and its conservation through the questionnaire survey to visitors, and we examined the effective resource management system. In addition, we examined trends of the whole country of the landscape management policy of the beneficiary support type. And we examined the extraction method of the local landscape too.