| Project/Area Number |
23380128
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture (2012-2013) Tohoku University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
MOROZUMI Kazuo 東京農業大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (30312622)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAGUCHI Yoshinori 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 講師 (10509285)
KAWAMURA Tamotsu 宮城大学, 公立大学の部局等, 教授 (20177736)
ISHII Keiichi 東北大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究員), 准教授 (20356322)
NISHIZAWA Eiichiro 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30328900)
SHIGENO Ryuuichi 筑波大学, 生命環境科学研究科(系), 教授 (60292512)
YASAKA Masamitsu 東京大学, 経済学研究科, (研究員)・准教授 (90191098)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 農協 / 環境と経済の両立 / 地域運営 / 地域環境ビジネス / 自然環境 / 社会システム / ネットワーク型農協 / 職員意識 / 職員のネットワーク / 自然環境の修復 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to show the new model of Japanese agricultural co-operative (agri.coop) that will make a significant contribution for constructing a local society in which environment and economy is able to coexist sustainably. We have done following surveys. (1) Sending out questionnaires to all agri.co-ops. (2) Using WEB, conducting the survey of stuff's opinions. (3) Investigating large merged, small unmerged agri.co-ops, etc. (4) Investigating the Mondragon Co-operative Corporation in Spain. Based on the result, we show the network type agri.co-op model. And we discuss the importance of this type and propose reorganizing the present agri.co-ops as multipurpose agri.co-op to this type. This model consists of two kinds of agri.co-op. One is "community co-op" base on a community,and another is "special purpose co-op" engaging in business. This type of agri.co-op has headquarters and two kinds of agri.co-ops are connected each other through network.