Reconstruction of the community by the job creation in food, agriculture, and environmental business: Japan-Europe comparison of solidarity between a village community and civil society
Project/Area Number |
23380130
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIDA MASAAKI 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 招へい教授 (80144228)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATANO Takeshi 三重大学, 大学院・生物資源学研究科, 教授 (30249370)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 労働者協同組合 / 社会的協同組合 / コミュニティ協同組合 / 社会的企業 / 農業協同組合 / 共益性と公益性 / CSA / 社会的経済 / 地域社会 / 有機農業 / 総合農協 / 脱化石・脱原発 / 食・農・環境 / SCIC / CECOP / COCETA / 総合農協の組合員制度 / 地域再生 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is clarifying possibility of the solidarity of farmers and workers in cooperative movements by comparison between Japan and Europe. The solidarity is not easy because of a different legal system in Japan. However, main reason is that farmers who have land and technology, and the city residents who are going to promote job opportunities in agriculture have each lifestyle. This research showed that the greatest factor that conquers this difficulty is the leader's capability, introducing advanced examples.