The Diversity and Potential of the Agri-food Industrial Cluster Spearheading Revitalization of Local Economies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23380131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
ODA Shigeaki  京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70169308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWASAKI Noriaki  京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 助教 (10633737)
CHOMEI Yosuke  京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (10635965)
SHINKAI Shoji  福岡女子大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (30335997)
MIYABE Kazayuki  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (40409066)
KATSURA Akihiro  京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (90233767)
HORITA Manabu  県立広島大学, 生命環境学部, 准教授 (80336916)
伊庭 治彦  神戸大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70303873)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords地域産業クラスター / 農商工連携 / 六次産業化 / 地域ブランド / 国際情報交換 / 国際情報交換(フランス) / 農商工連携事業 / アグリ・フードビジネス / スモールワールド現象
Research Abstract
Three business developments were analyzed in terms of the function for revitalization of the region or the community. The conclusions are below. Firstly, the Custom Crash Business of winery has grown variedly with regional wine industry. It can work to build a cluster in the wine industry and to revitalize the regional economy. Secondly, agricultural resources are useful to revitalize the community through managing them effectively. Thirdly, educational farm business can become independent as going concern by means of attaching entertaining activity part on the program and meeting consumer needs.