Project/Area Number |
23380132
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEKI Hideaki 青山学院大学, 名誉教授 (10118721)
ITO Yasuhiro 島根大学, 生物資源学部, 教授 (40201933)
TAKAHASHI Takuya 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 准教授 (20336720)
ONO Nana 滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 助教 (90507716)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 生産協同組合 / 農事組合法人 / 漁業生産組合 / 生産森林組合 / 企業組合 / 農業協同組合法 / 森林組合法 / 水産業等協同組合法 / 協同組合法人 / 集落組織 / 労働者生産協同組合 / 協同組合 / 漁協 / 森林組合 / 協同組合法 / 韓国協同組合基本法 |
Research Abstract |
Usually, cooperative's objective is to help members through using its business. But Japanese cooperative lows (Agricultural Cooperatives Act, Fisheries Cooperative Associations Act, Forest Cooperatives Act, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprise Cooperatives Act) have some types of small community based cooperatives which have collective ownership of rural resources and collective works of members. Their characteristics are 1)collective ownership on resources such as land, forest and fishing ground, 2)collective working by members, 3)utilizing their resources and labor for the members' interest. Though importance of those cooperative firm systems decline by weakening of rural community's function in production, competition with company system, regulation by government, equal participation rule of community based cooperative firm system is highly evaluated by women's small businesses.