Project/Area Number |
23380138
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
ARITA hiroyuki 新潟大学, 自然科学系, フェロー (40313506)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHINO Satoshi 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (60192738)
HIROTA Jun-ichi 岩手大学, 農学部, 教授 (00173287)
HUKUYO Naruhumi 茨城大学, 農学部, 教授 (30414436)
KUKI Yasuaki 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (60303872)
HASHIMOTO Shizuka 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (20462492)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 農村計画 / パラダイムシフト / 持続的開発 / 国土利用 / 歴史的変遷 / 経済開発 / 社会開発 / 環境開発 / 開発論 / 都市計画 / 中越地震 / 災害復旧 / 経時変化 / 農地・農業 / 農業集落 / 耕作放棄 / 養鯉 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In rural area, depopulation has been reached the limit, and local communities are on the verge of collapse. Rural planning administration have been taken over under the paradigm of the post World War Ⅱ, but now is standing by idly without taking effective action to an another situation. Therefore to solve the problem, we aimed to build a new paradigm for sustainable development of rural areas. We studied the subject as following four issues, 1)land use, 2)economic development, 3)social development, 4)environmental development, and tried to examin each of history and development theory measures, and to summarize them. As a result, we presented a drawing of a new paradigm in the field of environmental development and social development, and considered in light of the history of efforts for rural planning in the administrative field. Unfortunately, the proposal of a new paradigm that has summed up the whole issue was not enough, but it was able to offer the possibility of future research.