Optimization of technical measure selection for functional conservation of agricultural open channel made of reinforced concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23380143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Shinsuke  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系, 教授 (00181769)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NONAKA Tsuguhiro  島根大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (60093655)
SATO Shushi  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系, 准教授 (90403873)
MATSUOKA Masayuki  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系, 准教授 (50399325)
YOKOI Katsunori  高知工業高等専門学校, 環境都市デザイン工学科, 准教授 (80240183)
SAI Koji  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系, 准教授 (30516117)
HYODO Masahiro  鳥取大学, 農学部, 助教 (60611803)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords材料・施工 / ストックマネジメント / 農業用RC開水路 / 機能保全 / 対策工法 / 補修・補強
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop the materials and techniques in order to realize the strategic conservation and maintenance of the water utilize facilities which are indispensable to the agriculture in our country.
From the research for three years, three important points are derived to establish the functional conservation scheme , i.e. (1) the educational support of technical knowledge to the owner and manager of each open channel, (2) the spread of thought of functional conservation based on the essentials of stock management system, and (3) the setting method of the guideline on its performance evaluation.