Development of hygiene monitoring method at a slaughter house by optical sensing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23380147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OSHITA Seiichi  東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (00115693)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKINO Yoshio  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (70376565)
KAWAGOE Yoshinori  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 助教 (80234053)
YE Xujun  弘前大学, 農学生命科学部, 准教授 (10708168)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords光センシング / 清浄度評価 / 一般生菌数 / ATP / 豚肉 / 部分最小二乗回帰 / 一般性菌数 / 部分最少二乗回帰 / 分光反射スペクトル / ミオグロビン誘導体 / 回帰モデル
Research Abstract
To detect the ATP and/or viable cell count instantaneously by optical sensing, the second derivative of abosrbance ranging from 200 to 800 nm was utilized. Results obtained by using PLSR (Partioal Least Square Regression)showed that both ATP amound and plate count could be estimated non-destructively by the second derivative of abosrbance.