New Concept of Clinical Approach for Technique and Information Technology of Critical Care Medicine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23390134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical University
Principal Investigator
ODA Jun  東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60459500)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ODA Kaori  東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10366130)
UCHIDA Kotaro  東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60408143)
SOMA Takahiro  公益財団法人日本心臓血圧研究振興会(臨床研究施設・研究部門), 副院長室, 副院長 (90262435)
上野 雅仁  東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40600896)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords救急診療 / 集中治療 / 医療安全 / 情報科学 / 診療情報 / 質保証 / 標準化 / データマネジメント / 救急医療 / 診療技術伝承 / 定型化アプローチ / 医療の質保証 / 医療の標準化 / リスクマネジメント / 医療連携 / 目標状態 / 標準治療 / 救急集中治療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We established new concept of clinical approach for technique and information technology of critical care medicine, which improved training of residents, medical communication between medical staff, and medical safety management in intensive care unit. The essence of the concept consists of Airway, Breathing, Circulation, Disfunction of central nervous system, PLUS, Inflammation/Infection/DIC, Nutrition, Rehabilitation, Family support, and Transfer/transportation/(Discharge), which is called ABCD-INR-FT approach.
We realized standardized data record system and database using above clinical ABCD-INR-FT approach in this study.